This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic Mashed Gold Potatoes (Water, Gold Potatoes, Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E), Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid), Kosher Salt, White Pepper), Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb | Spoonful