This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, buttermilk ranch dressing (mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, eggs, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavor), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), buttermilk (milk(cultured/lowfat), skim milk, corn starch, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides (emulsifier), carob bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), chives, parsley, garlic, dill, kosher salt, black pepper), grilled chicken breast (chicken, olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt, black pepper), roma tomatoes, avocado, blue cheese crumbles (blue cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti), powdered cellulose (anticaking), natamycin (to protect flavor)), eggs, red onions, bacon (pork, cure:, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA | Spoonful