Is CENTRAL MARKET LATIN CHIPOTLE QUINOA SALAD, BY LB Gluten Free?

Ingredients
latin chipotle quinoa salad (cooked quinoa (water, quinoa grain, kosher salt), avocado, roma tomatoes, roasted corn, chipotle lime cilantro vinaigrette (lime cilantro dressing (nutra clear oil (canola oil), vegetable base (water, corn starch, vegetable base (vegetables (onions, carrots, celery), hydrolyzed soy protein, salt, sugar, corn starch, carrot powder, onion powder, maltodextrin, carrot juice concentrate, soybean oil, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, water, natural flavor)), lime juice, cilantro, red onions, seasoned rice wine vinegar (rice vinegar, sugar, salt, diluted with water, to 4.1% acidity), honey, garlic, kosher salt, cumin, black pepper), chipotle peppers in adobo (chipotle peppers, tomato puree, onions, vinegar, canola oil, sugar, salt, paprika, garlic)), cilantro, green onions, red bell pepper, lime juice), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET LATIN CHIPOTLE QUINOA SALAD, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET LATIN CHIPOTLE QUINOA SALAD, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Walden Farms Calorie Free Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
365 Whole Foods Market Organic White and Red Quinoa Blend
CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS FREE RANGE LOW SODIUM CHICKEN BROTH, 32 OZ
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET LATIN CHIPOTLE QUINOA SALAD, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


