Is Centrum Multigummies MEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

acacia, carnauba wax, citric acid, corn starch, DL-alpha-tocopherol, aqua, gelatin, huile de coco fractionnée, huile de palmiste fractionnée, phosphate tricalcique, saccharose, sirop de glucose, sucre inverti, triglycérides à chaîne moyenne, arôme naturel, arôme naturel de fraise, arôme naturel de framboise, arôme naturel de myrtille, colorant (anthocyanines), colorant (curcumine), colorant (carmin), colorant (bêta-carotène), colorant (tartrazine)

Check Centrum Multigummies MEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking