Is Centrum Multigummies MEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

acacia, carnauba wax, citric acid, corn starch, DL-alpha-tocopherol, aqua, gelatin, huile de coco fractionnée, huile de palmiste fractionnée, phosphate tricalcique, saccharose, sirop de glucose, sucre inverti, triglycérides à chaîne moyenne, arôme naturel, arôme naturel de fraise, arôme naturel de framboise, arôme naturel de myrtille, colorant (anthocyanines), colorant (curcumine), colorant (carmin), colorant (bêta-carotène), colorant (tartrazine)

Check Centrum Multigummies MEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking