Is Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Contains ,2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Cherry Essence, Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Purple, Black Carrot, Maqui Berry, Plum, Blackberry, Raspberry), Color, Flavor, Grapefruit Oil, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Mannitol, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


