Is Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Contains ,2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Cherry Essence, Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Purple, Black Carrot, Maqui Berry, Plum, Blackberry, Raspberry), Color, Flavor, Grapefruit Oil, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Mannitol, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


