Is Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- sodium lactate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +6 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Contains ,2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Cherry Essence, Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Purple, Black Carrot, Maqui Berry, Plum, Blackberry, Raspberry), Color, Flavor, Grapefruit Oil, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Mannitol, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


