Is Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture with distinct berry, citrus, and peach notes; consumers commonly chew one daily as part of morning routines or for on-the-go convenience. Reviews often note agreeable taste and easy chewability, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable flavor intensity, and concerns about packaging freshness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture with distinct berry, citrus, and peach notes; consumers commonly chew one daily as part of morning routines or for on-the-go convenience. Reviews often note agreeable taste and easy chewability, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable flavor intensity, and concerns about packaging freshness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Contains <2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color, Ascorbicoid (Vit. C), Bicti, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (it. Br) DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Folic Acid, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Concentrate (purple carrot, maqui berry) (color and/or flavor), invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (R. B), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


