Is Cerise couverte de chocolat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, artificial flavour), Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Cherries (cherries, sulphites), Citric acid, Sodium benzoate, Artificial flavour, Calcium chloride, Allura red.
Check Cerise couverte de chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerise couverte de chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


