Is Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, PANTHENOL, NIACINAMIDE, PANTOLACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


