Is Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fatty acid ethoxylate
- peg-100 stearate
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
fatty acid ethoxylate
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avobenzone 3%, Homosalate 12.5%, Octisalate 5%, Octocrylene 8%,Water, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butylene Glycol, Isododecane, Sorbitol, Silica, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Ceteareth-20, Phenylethyl Resorcinol, Carbomer, Fatty Acid Ethoxylate, Sorbitan Stearate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Tin Oxide
Check Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Whipped Day Cream with SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


