Is Chai Biscuit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- source from cow milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
source from cow milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Interesterified Vegetable Fat (Rice Bran Oil, Palmoliein Oil, Seasame Oil/ Til Oil), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (Source from Cow Milk), lodised Salt. Contains no Artificial Flavors and Colors Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame. Allergy Advice: May also contain Peanuts, Treenuts, Soy.
Check Chai Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chai Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
About this product
Cookie · Piece


