Is Che Cri Gouda Cheese Crisps, Gouda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- rennet
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, COCONUT), GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURISED MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, COLOR (CAROTENE)], VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, PAPRIKA OIL.
Check Che Cri Gouda Cheese Crisps, Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Che Cri Gouda Cheese Crisps, Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


