Is Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE RICE, SHRIMP, CORN, PEPPERS, ONION, BLACK BEANS, TOMATOES, SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
Cheating Gourmet Chipotle Shrimp Rice Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


