Is Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushroom, tomatoes, onion, jalapeno peppers, lemon juice, cilantro, salt, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mold inhibitor)
Check Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Toufayan Gluten Free Wraps Original 6Ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Ched & Pic St Prt 6ct - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


