Is CHEDDAR & ASADERO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONINGS, CHEDDAR & ASADERO Gluten Free?

Description
Fine-cut shredded blend offers sharp and creamy cheese notes accentuated by taco seasoning; shreds are thin for even melting, producing a smooth, creamy finish. Common uses include tacos, nachos, quesadillas and baked dishes. Reviewers frequently note good meltability, balanced seasoning, and convenience for weeknight meals and quick preparation time overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine-cut shredded blend offers sharp and creamy cheese notes accentuated by taco seasoning; shreds are thin for even melting, producing a smooth, creamy finish. Common uses include tacos, nachos, quesadillas and baked dishes. Reviewers frequently note good meltability, balanced seasoning, and convenience for weeknight meals and quick preparation time overall.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Taco Seasoning (Dried Onions, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check CHEDDAR & ASADERO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONINGS, CHEDDAR & ASADERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & ASADERO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONINGS, CHEDDAR & ASADERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
CHEDDAR & ASADERO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONINGS, CHEDDAR & ASADERO is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


