Is Cheddar Bacon Filled Frozen Potato Skins Bulk - 19oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • other cheeses
  • cheddar
  • pasteurized process cheddar bacon cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Potato Skins (Potatoes, Canola, Soybean Oil), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Bacon Cheese (Cheddar And Other Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon, Water, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Chives, Natural Smoke Flavor, Colored With (Carotenal, Annatto, Paprika)), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fully Cooked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Dextrose, Flavoring, Honey, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate)

Check Cheddar Bacon Filled Frozen Potato Skins Bulk - 19oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cheddar Bacon Filled Frozen Potato Skins Bulk - 19oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCooking