Is Cheddar Bacon Filled Frozen Potato Skins Bulk - 19oz - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Potato Skins (Potatoes, Canola, Soybean Oil), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Bacon Cheese (Cheddar And Other Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon, Water, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Chives, Natural Smoke Flavor, Colored With (Carotenal, Annatto, Paprika)), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fully Cooked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Dextrose, Flavoring, Honey, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate)
Check Cheddar Bacon Filled Frozen Potato Skins Bulk - 19oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Bacon Filled Frozen Potato Skins Bulk - 19oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Campbell's® Chunky™ Baked Potato With Cheddar & Bacon Bits Soup 18.8 Oz
CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE RUSSET POTATOES IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE
Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct
Market Pantry Crispy Hash Browns Potato Patties
Where to buy
Cheddar Bacon Filled Frozen Potato Skins Bulk - 19oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


