Is Cheerios Fruity, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, 10.6 oz Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
/ WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, OAT BRAN, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, FRUIT JUICE, AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) AND ASCORBIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Cheerios Fruity, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, 10.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Fruity, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, 10.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Cheerios Fruity, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, 10.6 oz Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


