Is CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Annatto (Color), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cheese And Bacon Mix (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon Cured With (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate)), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Skim Milk, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Alcohol, Annatto (Color), Distilled Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate, Soybeans, Spice, Sugar, Wheat, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract)
Check CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


