Is Cheese Bomb Tater Kegs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate [added To Maintain Color], Potassium Sorbate [added To Maintain Freshness]), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Whole Eggs, Water, Sour Cream (cultured Milk And Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Corn Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]), Waxy Maize Starch, Salt (salt & Potassium Iodide). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Cheese Bomb Tater Kegs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Bomb Tater Kegs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


