Is CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM), DRIED CHEESE BLEND (GOUDA AND EDAM CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, ANNATTO] CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), POPPY SEEDS, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), L-CYSTEINE.
Check CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


