Is CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-cysteine
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM), DRIED CHEESE BLEND (GOUDA AND EDAM CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, ANNATTO] CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), POPPY SEEDS, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), L-CYSTEINE.
Check CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


