Is Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
- whey powder
- cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, MILK fat, whey powder (from MILK), inulin, MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifying salts (triphosphate, polyphosphates), calcium phosphate, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


