Is Cheese Wich Colby Jack Pepper Jack Double Play Cheese, Colby Jack Pepper Jack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pepper jack cheese
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
- colby jack cheese
- enzymes
pepper jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ENZYMES), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, DICED RED & GREEN JALAPENOS WITH HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Cheese Wich Colby Jack Pepper Jack Double Play Cheese, Colby Jack Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Wich Colby Jack Pepper Jack Double Play Cheese, Colby Jack Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Violife Just Like Colby Jack Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Slice


