Is cheesecake sampler Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEW YORK STYLE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, <2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY SWIRL: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, WATER, <2% OF: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CULTURED DEXTROSE, TOCOPHEROLS, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. TURTLE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG, PALM OIL, <2% OF: CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, PECANS, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GLYCEROL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA BUTTER, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, SOYBE OIL, EGG, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, <2% OF: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, PECANS, SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: ALMONDS, COCONUT, PEANUTS, WALNUTS.
Check cheesecake sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheesecake sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
About this product
Snack · Slice


