Is cheesecake sampler Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
- food starch - modified
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEW YORK STYLE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, <2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY SWIRL: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, WATER, <2% OF: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CULTURED DEXTROSE, TOCOPHEROLS, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. TURTLE: SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG, PALM OIL, <2% OF: CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, PECANS, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GLYCEROL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA BUTTER, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, SOYBE OIL, EGG, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, <2% OF: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, PECANS, SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: ALMONDS, COCONUT, PEANUTS, WALNUTS.
Check cheesecake sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheesecake sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
About this product
Snack · Slice


