Is CHEESY PEPPERONI DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
- lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT (CULTURED MILK AND PART -SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORING, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID.
Check CHEESY PEPPERONI DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY PEPPERONI DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


