Is Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon fat
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BACON FAT, SESAME SEEDS, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheesy Bacon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Mac'n Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


