Is Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate), Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


