Is Cheezies Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, LACTIC ACID.
Check Cheezies Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezies Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bag, Piece


