Is CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned beef
- beef
- parmesan
- calcium chloride
seasoned beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, BEEF AND/OR SEASONED BEEF, LASAGNA PASTA (DURUM, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, (ACIDULANT]), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE, PASTE, PARMESAN, CHEESE FLAVOUR, GREEN PEPPERS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEASONINGS [ CONTANINS SOYBEAN OIL), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOUR.
Check CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Pasta · Can


