Is Chef Robert Irvine's Lemon Cake High Protein Baked Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Palm Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil And Palm), Gelatin (bovine), Sorbitol. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Natural Yellow Food Color (vegetable Glycerine, Beta Carotene For Color), Water, Cultured Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Esters, Natural Yellow Color (cocoa Butter Oil, Riboflavin, Rice Bran Extract [emulsifier]), Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Yellow Color (beta-carotene For Color), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Soy Lecithin, Whey, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Beta-carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Almond And Peanut. Contains Milk, Almond, And Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes ilk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanut and Egg Produtcs.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Lemon Cake High Protein Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Lemon Cake High Protein Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


