Is CHEF STEPHEN, HABANERO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, HOT, HOT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dairy product solids
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CREAM, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, COLORS ADDED (BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, CELLULOSE GUM AND GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, HABANERO POWDER.
Check CHEF STEPHEN, HABANERO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, HOT, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF STEPHEN, HABANERO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, HOT, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


