Is CHERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, CHERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NITROGEN.
Check CHERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, CHERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, CHERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


