Is CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MINT FLAVORED SOFT CARAMELS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
- flavor
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM FAT, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (3%), FAT-REDUCED COCOA, SORBITOL (HUMECTANT); SWEET WHEY POWDER, FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER); FLAVOR); SALT, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP.
Check CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MINT FLAVORED SOFT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MINT FLAVORED SOFT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


