Is CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- silk amino acids
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat), Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Aqua/Water/Eau, VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Polyurethane-14, AMP-Acrylates Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Glycerin, Benzophenone-4, Propylene Glycol, PPG-12 Dimethicone, Cyclomethicone, Silk Amino Acids, Panthenol, Yucca Glauca Root Extract, Equisetum Hiemale Extract, Arcilum, Majus Root Extract, Frangula Alnus Bark Extract, Sage Leaf Extract, Balm Mint Leaf Extract, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Comfrey Extract, Matricaria Flower Extract, Thyme Extract, Cinnamon Extract, Nettle Extract, Hops Extract, Flower Extract, Cranesbill Extract, Chaparral Extract, Yarrow Extract, Black Walnut Leaf Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxymethylpentylcyclohexene Carboxaldehyde.
Check CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHI Infra Texture Dual Action Hair Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


