Is Chicharrones Original Pork Rinds Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA).
Check Chicharrones Original Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicharrones Original Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicharrones Original Pork Rinds is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


