Is CHICKEN BREAST, SPICY ORANGE CHIPOTLE, SMOKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, SPICES (CHIPOTLE CHILI, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), ORANGE JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, DATEM, SILICON DIOXIDE)), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR (VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check CHICKEN BREAST, SPICY ORANGE CHIPOTLE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST, SPICY ORANGE CHIPOTLE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Piece


