Is Coco Di Mama Chicken Caesar & Bacon Ciabatta Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked bacon
- pork belly
- chicken breast
smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ciabatta Roll with Sourdough [ Wheat Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Inactive Durum Wheat Sourdough, Salt, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour], Ranch Style Caesar Dressing [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Soured Cream ( Milk ), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Black Treacle, Spirit Vinegar, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Ground Pimento, Ground Ginger, Ground Paprika, Ground Clove), Salt, Chives, Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Potato Starch], Chicken Breast (18%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder], Smoked Bacon (6%) [Pork Belly, Salt, Stabilisers (Pentapotassium Triphosphate, Pentasodium Triphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Lettuce, Spinach, Rocket
Check Coco Di Mama Chicken Caesar & Bacon Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Di Mama Chicken Caesar & Bacon Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
al fresco Chicken Bacon All Natural Original Uncured - 3 Oz
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz
Aidells Pineapple & Bacon Smoked Chicken Sausage
About this product
Bread · Roll


