Is CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CAESAR DRESSING, AND PARMESAN CHEESE SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- anchovy extract
- pasteurized milk
- anchovies
- egg yolk
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- xanthan gum
- natural flavorings
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CAESAR DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLK, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ANCHOVIES, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CAESAR DRESSING, AND PARMESAN CHEESE SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CAESAR DRESSING, AND PARMESAN CHEESE SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


