Is CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour niacin reduced iron ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid
- wheat
- of bleached wheat flour
- starch dried whey spices calcium lactate corn starch
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON FERROUS SULFATE THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID) YELLOW CORN FLOUR LESS THAN 2% OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALT LEAVING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT, STARCH DRIED WHEY SPICES CALCIUM LACTATE CORN STARCH. SODIUM PHOSPHATES FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL
Check CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


