Is Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Everything Bagel Seasoning Packet 2.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavors
- yeast extract
- natural smoke flavor
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK SALMON, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF WHITE SESAME SEED, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC FLAKES, ONION FLAKES, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTOSE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE
Check Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Everything Bagel Seasoning Packet 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Everything Bagel Seasoning Packet 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Everything Bagel Seasoning Packet 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


