Is CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- lightly breaded chicken
- roasted chicken
- chicken base
- natural peanut roast type flavor
- natural flavor
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOWL (RICE NOODLES (WATER, RICE FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL), SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUNFLOWER SPREAD (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED, SUGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), NATURAL RED CURRY PASTE (CHILI, GARLIC, SHALLOT, SALT, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, SUGAR, GALANGAL), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, RED CHILI PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL PEANUT ROAST TYPE FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.), LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, EGGS. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL), CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION.), VEGETABLE EGG ROLL (FILLING: (CABBAGE, CARROTS, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT)), WRAPPER: (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN.), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.).
Check CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


