Is Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- concentrated chicken broth
- anchovy
- fish sauce
- light chicken meat
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- calcium sulphate
concentrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE NOODLES (RICE, WATER), CABBAGE, DARK AND LIGHT CHICKEN MEAT, KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), LIQUID SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES), TOFU FIRM (WATER, SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULPHATE), RED PEPPERS, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WATER, GREEN ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, PEANUTS, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT, SUGAR), WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, CONCENTRATE COOKING TAMARIND (TAMARIND, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE), KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MINCED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, CANOLA OIL), CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CHILI, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, HERBS, SPICES EXTRACT, FLAVOURS.
Check Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
Where to buy
Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


