Is Chicken Poblano Queso Burrito Bowl Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked enriched white rice, Queso (water, pasteurized processed white cheddar cheese [cheddar cheese {milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes}, water, sodium phosphate, milk fat, salt], modified milk ingredients, jalapeno peppers, modified corn starch, vinegar, salt, onion, herbs and spices, sodium phosphate, garlic, chili peppers), Seasoned chicken breast (cooked white chicken meat, water, seasoning, modified tapioca starch, sodium phosphate), Pinto beans, Poblano peppers, Red bell peppers, Corn, Monterey Jack cheese.

Check Chicken Poblano Queso Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
MeatySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go