Is chicken popcorn Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- chicken breast water toasted wheat crumbs enriched wheat flour modified corn starch canola oil yellow corn flour
- salt soy protein isolate baking powder wheat gluten spices
- wheat
- isolat de proteines de soya poudre a pate gluten de ble epices et extraits d'epices sucres
chicken breast water toasted wheat crumbs enriched wheat flour modified corn starch canola oil yellow corn flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast water • toasted wheat crumbs enriched wheat flour modified corn starch canola oil yellow corn flour. salt soy protein isolate baking powder wheat gluten spices and spice • extracts sugars (dextrose) guar gum • garlic powder. contains: soy. wheat. may contain: eggs. ingrédients : poitrine de poulet eau chapelure de blé grillée farine de blé gomme de guar. poudre d'ail. contient : soya blé. peut contenir : oeufs. enrichie amidon de maïs modifié • huile de canola. farine de maïs jaune • sel. isolat de protéines de soya poudre à pâte gluten de blé épices et extraits d'épices sucres (dextrose) sans a heating instructions: remove all packaging. in conventiona boking sheet o minutes. rem directives pour chau retirer tout l'emballage. l four conv de poulet po pendant 10 retirer du for safe hand these safe f heat thorou temperature dis le proy atteint > prepari wal-ma 1940 arg ontario made in c and impor fabrique a d'ingredie oop
Check chicken popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chicken popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


