Is CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- dehydrated butter flavor
- dehydrated whey
- sodium caseinate
- cultured milk
- whey
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- whole milk
- +11 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SALT, OREGANO), COOKED CHICKEN MESQUITE FLAVORED WHITE MEAT STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR}, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR AND CITRIC ACID], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM PHOSPHATES), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POBLANO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE [{PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, SALT AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], DEHYDRATED WHEY, DEHYDRATED CREAMER [SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED BUTTER FLAVOR [WHEY, BUTTER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC], DEHYDRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE [WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND OLEORESIN TURMERIC), FIRE ROASTED ONIONS.
Check CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet


