Is CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- isolated oat product
- flavorings
- autolyzed yeast extract
- +3 more
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SALT, OREGANO), COOKED CHICKEN MESQUITE FLAVORED WHITE MEAT STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR}, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR AND CITRIC ACID], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM PHOSPHATES), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POBLANO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE [{PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, SALT AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], DEHYDRATED WHEY, DEHYDRATED CREAMER [SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED BUTTER FLAVOR [WHEY, BUTTER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC], DEHYDRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE [WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND OLEORESIN TURMERIC), FIRE ROASTED ONIONS.
Check CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet


